2018 Wattles Park Men's Club Spring Soccer Schedule

Time/Field May 5 May 12 May 19 May 26 June 2 June 9 Time/Field
9:00 MM 1 121-122 121-123 121-124 123-124 122-124 122-123 9:00 MM 1
9:00 MM 2 123-124 122-124 122-123 121-122 121-123 121-124 9:00 MM 2
9:00 Diamond 5 11-12 13-16 13-14 12-13 13-17 13-15 9:00 Diamond 5
9:00 West 105-106 111-116 114-116 101-106 111-113 113-116 9:00 West
10:00 MM 1 55-56 52-57 56-58 1-4 54-56 1-2 10:00 MM 1
10:00 MM 2 1-2 1-6 1-5 51-56 1-3 52-56 10:00 MM 2
10:00 North 71-72 72-77 16-18 14-18 72-78 72-76 10:00 North
10:00 Diamond 5 13-18 14-15 12-15 75-77 73-77 11-14 10:00 Diamond 5
10:00 Oly. South 23-26 91-96 21-25 92-96 95-96 93-96 10:00 Oly. South
10:00 Oly. Cent. 24-25 21-26 94-96 21-24 91-93 21-22 10:00 Oly. Central
10:00 West 104-107 102-107 103-104 102-103 103-107 103-105 10:00 West
11:00 MM 1 3-6 54-55 53-54 52-53 2-4 51-54 11:00 MM 1
11:00 MM 2 54-57 3-4 51-57 55-57 52-58 53-55 11:00 MM 2
11:00 North 73-78 74-75 73-74 11-16 12-18 17-18 11:00 North
11:00 Diamond 5 14-17 12-17 71-77 15-17 71-75 71-74 11:00 Diamond 5
11:00 Oly. South 21-22 93-94 91-95 23-25 21-23 107-108 11:00 Oly. South
11:00 Oly. Cent. 93-96 92-95 24-26 105-107 22-24 24-25 11:00 Oly. Central
11:00 West 113-116 113-114 106-108 111-114 112-114 101-104 11:00 West
12:00 MM 1 4-5 53-56 4-6 3-5 5-6 57-58 12:00 MM 1
12:00 MM 2 53-58 2-5 2-3 2-6 51-55 4-5 12:00 MM 2
12:00 North 15-16 11-18 11-17 72-73 74-76 12-16 12:00 North
12:00 Diamond 5 74-77 73-76 72-75 74-78 11-15 73-75 12:00 Diamond 5
12:00 Oly. South 91-92 23-24 101-107 91-94 92-94 91-92 12:00 Oly. South
12:00 Oly. Cent. 103-108 22-25 22-23 93-95 104-106 94-95 12:00 Oly. Central
12:00 West 114-115 101-108 111-115 113-115 115-116 114-115 12:00 West
1:00 MM 1 51-52 51-58 52-55 54-58 53-57 3-6 1:00 MM 1
1:00 Diamond 5 75-76 71-78 76-78 71-76 14-16 77-78 1:00 Diamond 5
1:00 Oly. South 94-95 103-106 92-93 22-26 25-26 23-26 1:00 Oly. South
1:00 Oly. Cent. 101-102 104-105 102-105 104-108 101-105 102-106 1:00 Oly. Cent.
1:00 West 111-112 112-115 112-113 112-116 102-108 111-112 1:00 West
Time/Field May 5 May 12 May 19 May 26 June 2 June 9 Time/Field

2018 Wattles Park Men's Club Spring Soccer Coaches

MIGHTY MITE GIRLS
1 Lance Lazarov 967-6630 Macedonia light blue
2 Brandon & Valerie Gandy 719-5399 Scotland orange
3 Russ Zumer 517-243-8006 Lithuania red
4 Christen Scott 760-288-1058 Virgin Islands purple
5 Tanya VanNoty 753-5231 Armenia royal
6 Claire Hernandez 419-9643 Haiti kelly
DIVISION 1 GIRLS
11 Lee Bunker 317-1351 Bahamas red
12 Jessica Merlone 758-3325 Sweden orange
13 Pam Antes 924-6933 Chile light blue
14 Lucas Stahlhood 245-1554 Australia navy
15 Paul Fronsman 420-8519 Uzbekistan purple
16 Sierra Konkright 832-7283 Norway gold
17 Erica Brandt 209-5730 New Zealand royal
18 Scott Stanard 601-8991 Paraguay kelly
DIVISION 2 GIRLS
21 Jennifer Zirkel 719-6129 Yemen kelly
22 Chris Tesch 788-8537 Wales orange
23 Nando Cruz 419-0920 Italy purple
24 Paul Fronsman 578-6001 Uganda light blue
25 Ramon Frias-Sotelo 339-1072 Portugal red
26 Alicia Bronson 986-1697 Malta royal
MIGHTY MITE BOYS
51 Amanda Elliott 967-7901 England kelly
52 Morgan Schoch 317-0344 Venezuela light blue
53 Casey Eash 967-5093 Israel orange
54 Cody Grammer 719-6269 Columbia royal
55 Melisa Tindol 209-1567 Kenya red
56 Don Monroe 832-1522 Spain navy
57 Josh Adair 209-5561 Turkey oxford
58 Chris Gallagher 209-7408 Jamaica gold
DIVISION 1 BOYS
71 Ed Loppnow 209-6373 Netherlands orange
72 Shaun Brown 419-8436 Hungary dark green
73 Tino Tripicchio 586-855-8830 Costa Rica navy
74 Don Monroe 832-1522 Ireland red
75 Stephanie & Will May 753-6561 Russia royal
76 Josh Adair 209-5561 Peru oxford
77 Jessica Jacobs 832-6146 Iceland light blue
78 Rick Lamuth 410-991-1404 Samoa gold
DIVISION 2 BOYS
91 Mark Lowrie 830-0095 Belize orange
92 Shaun Brown 419-8436 Jordan royal
93 Yutaro Matsuura 248-755-5281 Japan oxford
94 Valerie Chapman 317-9856 United States navy
95 Shaun Houseman 275-9891 South Africa light blue
96 Paul Rieber 589-1822 Mexico red
COED DIVISION 3
101 Lee Hizer 517-295-9725 Finland orange
102 David Mawi 425-4199 Germany oxford
103 Riley Thomas 830-6580 Argentina light blue
104 Jason McFadden 589-1088 Monaco royal
105 Tyler Bingaman 967-2100 Belgium dark green
106 Ben Meikle 517-262-5140 Congo gold
107 Nick Rouch & Nancy Eckert 830-8361 Greece red
108 Maria Saylor 317-3487 Togo navy
COED DIVISION 4
111 Michael Bauer 986-1618 Brazil royal
112 Debbie Heiss 601-6854 Latvia red
113 Brenda Waterman 217-6206 Guam orange
114 Alicia Bronson 986-1697 St. Lucia light blue
115 Tim Goff 832-7196 Austria navy
116 Maya Signor 986-5931 Denmark oxford
SHOOTING STARS
121 Matt MacNeil 317-3575 Canada kelly
122 Jennifer Zirkel 719-6129 Zambia red
123 Bobby Wilkinson 832-6096 Egypt orange
124 Paul Reiber 589-1822 Bolivia light blue
Director of Referees - Jim Eckert  830-8346
Director of Operations - Tony Zebell 275-4718
WATTLES PARK MEN'S CLUB EXECUTIVE BOARD
Executive Director Gary Lincoln   979-4336 wpmc49@aol.com
President Pat Dougherty
Vice President Brad Fraley
Treasurer Steve Olsen
Secretary Jim Eckert

Return to Spring Soccer page.